Contact

Phone

253-571-5500
Fax 253-571-5546 

Address

4110 Nassau Avenue NE,
Tacoma, WA 98422

Directions

We'd like to hear from you

  1. The best place to start is your classroom teacher. Find contact information in the staff directory.
  2. For additional support or information contact your counselor or school principal. 
  3. For district programs and supports, contact our district office.
Position Name Email Phone
Fax Number     253-571-5546
Principal & COVID Site Supervisor Stephani, Cassandra cstepha@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5500
Office Coordinator Albers, Kim kalbers@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5500
Attendance & Records Secretary Ruiz, Amanda aruiz@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5539
LAP Aho, Dorie DHECHTA@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5506
Counselor Smith, Jaimie jsmith5@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5524
3rd Grade Baskett, Shannen sbasket@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5504
Pre-School Baxter, Ruthanne RBAXTER@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5535
1st Grade Berkley, Sarah sberkle@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5522
P.E.  Caldwell, Mike MCALDWE@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5512
3rd Grade Clapp, Lynn LCLAPP@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5503
Kindergarten Corley, Angela ACORLEY@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5537
5th Grade Craig, Darla DCRAIG@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5519
4th Grade Day, Heather hday@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5509
5th Grade Donovan, Brian bdonova@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5521
Building Para/Bus Coord. Eklund, Carrie CEKLUND@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5538
Music Flannagan, Melody  mflanna@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5511
Pre-School  Froes, Norma nfroes@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5535
4/5th Grade Geile, Emily EGEILE@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5515
Speech Guynn, Nina nguynn@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5542
1st Grade Halstead, Liana lhalste@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5525
Psychologist Harper, Karen kharper@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5542
1st Grade Hasenmueller, Anna ahasenm@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5523
Building Para Hopkins, Susanna shopkin@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5500
Kindergarten Keil, Molly mkeil@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5530
4th Grade Leingang, Kim KLEINGA@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5507
ELL Merry, Lana lmerry@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5533
ECEAP (Family Adv.) Moore, Jalaine jmoore2@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5531
O.T. O’Neill, Missy MONEILL@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5547
Nutrition Services Olson, Lucy (MA DE LA LUZ) MOLSON3@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5513
Instructional Coach/K-3 Collaboration  Powell, Kristin kpowell@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5549
ECEAP Rahil, Eblims erahil@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5528
Kindergarten Rice, LaNae LRICE@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5532
LRC/SPED Rettinhouse, Michael mrettin@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5510
Nutrition Services Roberts, Francesca FROBERT@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5513
3rd Grade Rucks, Jena jrucks@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5505
Attendance Secretary Ruiz, Amanda aruiz@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5539
ECEAP (Para) Santos, Cristal   253-571-5528
2nd Grade Seaman, Emily eseaman@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5529
2nd Grade Sharp, Kaitlyn ksharp2@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5526
2nd Grade Sharp, Tamra TSHARP@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5527
4/5th Grade Shoemaker, Felice   253-571-5517
Librarian Steinman, Rhonda RSTEINM@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5536
Nurse Weingarden-Bandes, Michelle mweinga@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5541 & 253-571-7610
Chief Custodian Williams, Berryman BWILLI5@Tacoma.K12.Wa.US 253-571-5514
Night Custodian Yehle, Stefan syehle@tacoma.k12.wa.us 253-571-5514